Logo

MOXA PT-7728 Series

SPHINX in Europa »  ch es uk fr at dk it nl be  «
Tel..: +43 (0) 1 504 8478 - 0 |  Impressum |  Kontakt
     Lupe

Sie sind hier » MOXA PT-7728 Series «

MOXA PT-7728 Series

prodgraf


IEC 61850-3 / EN 50155 24+4G-port Gigabit modular managed Ethernet switches



Eigenschaften


Beschreibung


Der PowerTrans PT-7728-Switch wurde zur Erfüllung der Anforderungen von Automatisierungssystemen für Umspannstationen (IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613), Verkehrsleitsysteme (NEMA TS2) und Schienensysteme (EN50121-4) entwickelt. Die Gigabit-Funktionen, der schnelle Ethernet-Backbone, der redundante Ring und zwei isolierte, redundante Netzteile mit 24/48 VDC oder 110/220 VDC/VAC des PT-7728 erhöhen die Zuverlässigkeit Ihrer Kommunikation und sparen Verkabelungskosten.

Das modulare Design des PT-7728 vereinfacht auch die Netzwerkplanung und ermöglicht mehr Flexibilität, da Sie bis zu zwei Gigabit-Ports und 24 schnelle Ethernet-Ports installieren können. Zusammen mit der optionalen Verkabelung auf der Vorder- oder Rückseite ist der PT-7728 durch diese Merkmale für eine Vielzahl industrieller Anwendungen geeignet.





ProdGrafik

Weitere Informationen


Technology

Standards
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
IEEE 802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w for Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s for Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
IEEE 802.1X for Authentication
IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP

Protocols
IGMPv1/v2, GMRP, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, DHCP Server/ Client, BootP, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RARP, LACP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, Syslog, DHCP Option 66/67/82, SSH, LLDP, IEEE 1588v2 PTP, EtherNet/IP, Modbus/TCP, IPv6, SNMP Inform, NTP Server/Client

MIB
MIB-II, Ethernet-like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB, Q-BRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB, RSTP MIB, RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9

Flow Control
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control


Switch Properties

Priority Queues
4

Max. Number of Available VLANs
64

VLAN ID Range
VID 1 to 4094

IGMP Groups
256

Switching Bandwidth
12.8 Gbps

Packet Buffer Memory
32 MB


Interface

Fast Ethernet
Slots 1, 2, and 3 for combinations of 2, 4, 6, or 8-port PM-7200 Fast Ethernet modules with 10/100BaseT(X) (TP/M12 interface), 100BaseFX (SC/ST/MTRJ connector), or 100BaseSFP.

Gigabit Ethernet
Slot 4 for 2 or 4-port PM-7200 Gigabit Ethernet combo module, 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP

Console Port
RS-232 (RJ45)

System LED Indicators
STAT, PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, MSTR/HEAD, CPLR/TAIL

Mode LED Indicators
LNK/ACT, FDX/HDX, RING/CHAIN PORT, COUPLER PORT, SPEED

Alarm Contact
1 relay output with current carrying capacity of 3 A @ 30 VDC or 3 A @ 240 VAC


Power Requirements

Input Voltage
Note
Compliant with EN 50155 on 24/48/110 VDC

Input Current
(all ports are equipped with fiber)
Overload Current Protection
Present

Connection
10-pin terminal block

Reverse Polarity Protection
Present


Physical Characteristics

Housing
IP30 protection

Dimensions
440 x 44 x 325 mm (17.32 x 1.73 x 12.80 in)

Weight
5900 g

Installation
19’’ rack mounting


Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F), cold start requires min. of 100 VAC at -40°C

Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity
5 to 95% (non-condensing)


Standards and Certifications

Safety
UL 60950-1

EMI
FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

Power Automation
IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613

Traffic Control
NEMA TS2

Rail Traffic
EN 50155*, EN 50121-4

Note *Complies with a portion of EN 50155 specifications. Please contact us for details.



Ordering Information

Modular Rackmount Switch System, PT-7728

PT-7728-F-24 Modular Managed Ethernet Switch System with 3 slots for 100 Mbps modules,
1 slot for Gbps modules, Ethernet ports on front panel, LED display on front
panel, with one power supply of 24 VDC, -40 to 85°C.
PT-7728-F-24-24 Modular Managed Ethernet Switch System with 3 slots for 100 Mbps modules,
and 1 slot for Gbps modules, Ethernet ports on front panel, LED display on
front panel, with two 24 VDC power supplies, -40 to 85°C.
PT-7728-F-24-48 Modular Managed Ethernet Switch System with 3 slots for 100 Mbps modules,
1 slot for Gbps modules, Ethernet ports on front panel, LED display on front
panel, with two power supplies of 24 VDC and 48 VDC, -40 to 85°C.
PT-7728-F-24-HV Modular Managed Ethernet Switch System with 3 slots for 100 Mbps modules,
1 slot for Gbps modules, Ethernet ports on front panel, LED display on front
panel, with two power supplies of 24 VDC and 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264
VAC, -40 to 85°C.
PT-7728-F-48 Modular Managed Ethernet Switch System with 3 slots for 100 Mbps modules,
1 slot for Gbps modules, Ethernet ports on front panel, LED display on front
panel, with one power supply of 48 VDC, -40 to 85°C.
PT-7728-F-48-48 Modular Managed Ethernet Switch System with 3 slots for 100 Mbps modules,
1 slot for Gbps modules, Ethernet ports on front panel, LED display on front
panel, with two 48 VDC power supplies, -40 to 85°C.
PT-7728-F-48-HV Modular Managed Ethernet Switch System with 3 slots for 100 Mbps modules,
1 slot for Gbps modules, Ethernet ports on front panel, LED display on front
panel, with two power supplies of 48 VDC and 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264
VAC, -40 to 85°C.
PT-7728-F-HV Modular Managed Ethernet Switch System with 3 slots for 100 Mbps modules,
1 slot for Gbps modules, Ethernet ports on front panel, LED display on front
panel, with one power supply of 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C.
PT-7728-F-HV-HV Modular Managed Ethernet Switch System with 3 slots for 100 Mbps modules,
1 slot for Gbps modules, Ethernet ports on front panel, LED display on front
panel, with two power supply of 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C.
PT-7728-R-24 Modular Managed Ethernet Switch System with 3 slots for 100 Mbps modules,
1 slot for Gbps modules, Ethernet ports on rear panel, LED display on front
panel, with one power supply of 24 VDC, -40 to 85°C.
PT-7728-R-24-24 Modular Managed Ethernet Switch System with 3 slots for 100 Mbps modules,
1 slot for Gbps modules, Ethernet ports on rear panel, LED display on front
panel, with two power supply of 24 VDC, -40 to 85°C.
PT-7728-R-24-48 Modular Managed Ethernet Switch System with 3 slots for 100 Mbps modules,
1 slot for Gbps modules, Ethernet ports on rear panel, LED display on front
panel, with two power supply of 24 VDC, -40 to 85°C.
PT-7728-R-24-HV Modular Managed Ethernet Switch System with 3 slots for 100 Mbps modules,
1 slot for Gbps modules, Ethernet ports on rear panel, LED display on front
panel, with two power supplies of 24 VDC and
88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C.
PT-7728-R-48 Modular Managed Ethernet Switch System with 3 slots for 100 Mbps modules,
1 slot for Gbps modules, Ethernet ports on rear panel, LED display on front
panel, with one power supply of 48 VDC, -40 to 85°C.
PT-7728-R-48-48 Modular Managed Ethernet Switch System with 3 slots for 100 Mbps modules,
1 slot for Gbps modules, Ethernet ports on rear panel, LED display on front
panel, with two 48 VDC power supplies, -40 to 85°C.
PT-7728-R-48-HV Modular Managed Ethernet Switch System with 3 slots for 100 Mbps modules,
1 slot for Gbps modules, Ethernet ports on rear panel, LED display on front
panel, with two power supplies of 48 VDC and
88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C.
PT-7728-R-HV Modular Managed Ethernet Switch System with 3 slots for 100 Mbps modules,
1 slot for Gbps modules, Ethernet ports on rear panel, LED display on front
panel, with one power supply of 88 to 300 VDC or
85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C.
PT-7728-R-HV-HV Modular Managed Ethernet Switch System with 3 slots for 100 Mbps modules,
1 slot for Gbps modules, Ethernet ports on rear panel, LED display on front
panel, with two 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264
VAC power supplies, -40 to 85°C.

PM-7200 Series Gigabit/Fast Ethernet Modules for PT-7728

PM-7200-4GTXSFP Interface module with 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) / SFP (mini-GBIC) ports
PM-7200-2GTXSFP Interface module with 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) / SFP (mini-GBIC) ports
PM-7200-8TX Interface module with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors
PM-7200-2MSC4TX Interface module with 2 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports,
SC connectors and 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors
PM-7200-2MST4TX Interface module with 2 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports,
ST connectors and 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors
PM-7200-2SSC4TX Interface module with 2 single-mode 100BaseFX ports,
SC connectors and 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors
PM-7200-4MSC2TX Interface module with 4 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports,
SC connectors and 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors
PM-7200-4MST2TX Interface module with 4 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports,
ST connectors and 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors
PM-7200-4SSC2TX Interface module with 4 single-mode 100BaseFX ports,
SC connectors and 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors
PM-7200-6MSC Interface module with 6 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connectors
PM-7200-6MST Interface module with 6 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connectors
PM-7200-6SSC Interface module with 6 single-mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connectors
PM-7200-1LSC6TX Interface module with 1 long-haul (80km) single-mode 100BaseFX ports,
SC connectors and 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors
SFP-1GSXLC Small form factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseSX, LC, 0.5 km.
SFP-1GLXLC Small form factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseLX, LC, 10 km.
SFP-1GLHXLC Small form factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseLHX, LC, 40 km.
SFP-1GZXLC Small form factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseZX, LC, 80 km.


PDF

Dokumentation PDF Moxa PT-7728 Series Datasheet (2378.7 kB)

plus   

Weitere Produkte finden Sie in diesen Gruppen



Copyright © 2013 SPHINX Computer Vertriebs GmbH

AGBNach oben KontaktCookie DirectiveStandorteÜber S-CONNECT