Logo

ADDER ADDERLink INFINITY FX

SPHINX in Europa »  ch es uk fr at dk it nl be  «
Tel..: +43 (0) 1 504 8478 - 0 |  Impressum |  Kontakt
     Lupe

Sie sind hier » ADDER ADDERLink INFINITY FX «

ADDER ADDERLink INFINITY FX

prodgraf


Network DVI Extender - 2 x 1920x1200 or 1 x 2560x1600 - Fiber Optic Extension



Eigenschaften


Beschreibung

Network DVI Extender - Pure digital media extension over IP featuring dual head & dual link video. Featuring Full DVI, Digital Audio, USB True Emulation, Network Multicast, Device Switching and EPG style user interface. Full dual link DVI resolution.

ADDERLink INFINITY FX is a dual head (2 x 1920x1200), dual link (1 x 2560x1600) DVI KVM extender over fiber. Delivering DVI and bi-directional USB, Audio and RS232 across distances up to 10KM with no lossy compression and minimal lag.

As part of the ADDERLink INIFINITY range, this KVM extender can easily be integrated into a wider matrix at any point, or kept as a robust point to point extender.

The ADDERLink INFINITY FX comes with a choice of single mode or multimode fiber modules to suit your specific application.

Dual Link DVI - Dual Head DVI - Dual IP Carrier Type (copper & fiber)

Fully compatible with the ADDERLink INFINITY Matrix range.



Fiber Optic Extension
The ADDERLink INFINITY FX comes with integral SFP cages which allows you to simply plug in fiber optic transceivers suitable for your application. There are two choices available, a Multimode or Monomode , both 4.25Gbps rate selectable with LC type connectors suitable for up to 500 Meters (Multimode) or 10KM (Single mode).

DVI - Digital Visual Interface
ADDERLink INFINITY FX features two single link or a single Dual link. DVI delivers native digital video signals from your computer to your digital panel without the need to convert signal types from the digital domain. By delivering native digital video you can be assured of accuracy on each and every pixel.

Perfect Digital Video
The ADDERLink INFINITY makes use of multiple video encoding technologies devised by Adder to deliver the very best picture available. Our encoding systems are spatially-lossless, with 1:1 pixel mapping, so the digital video you receive is the same as the digital video leaving the remote computer.

Intelligent Video Encoding
ADDERLink INFINITY FX uses optimal spatially-lossless compression techniques to minimize network bandwidth usage and maximize the user experience. In typical computer desktop applications, ADDERLink INFINITY FX uses remarkably little bandwidth. When it needs to deliver full screen motion video, it has the capability to process full screen moving video in real time.

Video Color Accuracy
The received video colour is the same as the sent color every time. There is never a loss of clarity with the ADDERLink INFINITY FX.

USB 2.0 True Emulation
ADDERLink INFINITY FX enables you to connect most USB devices from mice and keyboards through to graphics tablets, jog shuttles, joysticks, 3D explorers and USB flash drives. However currently Isochronous devices like web cams and USB microphones are not supported.

Digital Stereo Audio
ADDERLink INFINITY FX delivers crystal clear stereo audio digitally across the network. This ensures continuous fidelity and channel separation between the Tx and Rx units, or even in Multicast environments.

RS232 channels
The ADDERLink INFINITY FX includes a bi-directional RS232 interface which can be used to connect devices like touch screens or industrial control equipment. Point to Point or via 1GBe Network switch. You can connect directly together or you can route through a network switch. These devices are capable of working as a digital matrix switch with the addition of the ADDERLink INFINITY Manager (A.I.M.).



ProdGrafik

Weitere Informationen



Hardware compatibility
All computers with DVI (inc. dual head and dual link), USB, Audio, RS232 - requirement dependent

Software compatibility
All known operating systems

Computer connections Transmitter (Tx)
DVI-D x 2, Audio 3.5mm in, Audio 3.5mm out, USB type B, RS232 9 pin D-Type, SFP slot

Computer connections Receiver (Rx)
Video: DVI-D x 2, Audio 3.5mm in, Audio 3.5mm out, USB type A x 4, RS232 9 pin D-Type, SFP slot

Physical design
1U compact case, robust metal construction. 198mm/7.92” (w), 44mm/1.76” (h), 150mm/6” (d), 1.1kg/2.7lbs.

Power
2.5mm DC jack (power adapter included),100-240VAC 50/60Hz, 0.4A, input to power adapter, 5VDC 20W output from power adapter

Operating temperature
0 to 40 deg C / 32 to 104 deg F

Approvals
CE, FCC

Rackmount Options
RMK-4S: 1 unit per 1U 19 inch RMK-4D: 2 units per 1U 19 inch

Order Codes
ALIF2002P-SM-XX: (pair - Receiver & Transmitter - Single Mode SFP)
ALIF2002P-MM-XX: (pair - Receiver & Transmitter - Multimode SFP)


PDF

Dokumentation PDF ADDER ADDERLink INFINITY FX (867.1 kB)

plus   

Weitere Produkte finden Sie in diesen Gruppen



Copyright © 2013 SPHINX Computer Vertriebs GmbH

AGBNach oben KontaktCookie DirectiveStandorteÜber S-CONNECT