Logo

MOXA IKS-6726A / IKS-6728A Series

SPHINX in Europa »  ch es uk fr at dk it nl be  «
Tel..: +43 (0) 1 504 8478 - 0 |  Impressum |  Kontakt
     Lupe

Sie sind hier » MOXA IKS-6726A / IKS-6728A Series «

MOXA IKS-6726A / IKS-6728A Series

prodgraf


24+2G/24+4G-port modular managed Ethernet switches



Eigenschaften


Beschreibung


Die IKS-6726A/6728A Serie von industriellen Ethernet Switches für Rackmontage sind für die strengen Ansprüche von betriebskritischen Anwendungen in Industrie und Gewerbe ausgelegt, wie z. B. in Verkehrsüberwachungssystemen und maritimen Anwendungen.

Der Gigabit- und Fast-Ethernet-Backbone des IKS-6726A/6728A, die Bildung redundanter Ringe sowie die redundanten Stromversorgungen für 24/48 VDC oder 110/220 VAC mit eingebauter galvanischer Trennung erhöhen die Zuverlässigkeit Ihrer Datenkommunikation und ermöglichen Einsparungen bei den Verkabelungskosten.

Außerdem vereinfacht der modulare Aufbau des IKS-6726A/6728A auch die Netzwerkplanung und bietet eine höhere Flexibilität, so dass Sie bis zu 4 Gigabit-Ports und 24 Fast-Ethernet-Ports installieren können.





ProdGrafik

Weitere Informationen


Technology

Standards
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
IEEE 802.1D-2004 for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w for Rapid STP
IEEE 802.1s for Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
IEEE 802.1X for Authentication
IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP

Protocols
IGMP v1/v2/v3, GMRP, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, DHCP Server/Client, BootP, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RARP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, SSH, Syslog, DHCP Option 66/67/82, EtherNet/IP, Modbus/TCP, LLDP, IEEE 1588 PTP V2, IPv6, NTP Server/Client

MIB
MIB-II, Ethernet-like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB, Q-BRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB, RSTP MIB, RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9

Flow Control
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control


Switch Properties

Priority Queues
4

Max. Number of Available VLANs
64

VLAN ID Range
VID 1 to 4094

IGMP Groups
2048

MAC Table Size
16 K

Packet Buffer Size
12 Mbit

Jumbo Frame Size
9.6 KB


Interface

Fast Ethernet
8-port 10/100Base T(X) and 2 modular slots for any 8-, or 6-port Interface Modules with 10/100BaseT(X), 100BaseFX (SC/ST connector), or 100Base SFP
Note See the IM-6700A datasheet for Fast Ethernet module product information.

Gigabit Ethernet
2- or 4-port 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000Base SFP

Console Port
USB-serial console (Type B connector)

Storage Port
USB storage (Type A connector for ABC-02-USB)

System LED Indicators
STATE, PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, MSTR/HEAD, CPLR/TAIL

Alarm Contact
1 relay output with current carrying capacity of 3 A @ 30 VDC or 3 A @ 240 VAC


Power Requirements

Input Voltage
24 VDC (18 to 36 VDC), 48 VDC (36 to 72 VDC), or 110/220 VAC (85 to 264 VAC)

Input Current
(without IM-6700A modules installed)
Overload Current Protection
Present

Reverse Polarity Protection
Present


Physical Characteristics

Housing
IP30 protection

Dimensions
440 x 44 x 280 mm (17.32 x 1.37 x 11.02 in)

Weight
4100 g

Installation
19’’ rack mounting


Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature
-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity
5 to 95% (non-condensing)


Standards and Certifications

Safety
UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1

EMI
FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS
EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3, EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, EN 61000-4-11

Rail Traffic
EN 50121-4

Shock
IEC 60068-2-27

Freefall
IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration
IEC 60068-2-6


MTBF (mean time between failures)

Time
148,687 hrs

Database
Telcordia (Bellcore), GB



Ordering Information

Available Modules
IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-HV-T Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports,
and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 1 isolated power supply ( 85-264 VAC), -40 to 75°C
IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports,
and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supplies (85-264 VAC), -40 to 75°C
IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-24-T Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports,
and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 1 isolated power supply (24 VDC), -40 to 75°C
IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-24-24-T Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports,
and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supplies (24 VDC), -40 to 75°C
IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-48-T Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports,
and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 1 isolated power supply (48 VDC), -40 to 75°C
IKS-6728A-4GTXSFP-48-48-T Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports,
and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supplies (48 VDC), -40 to 75°C
IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-T Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports,
and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 1 isolated power supply ( 85-264 VAC), -40 to 75°C
IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-HV-HV-T Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports,
and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supplies ( 85-264 VAC), -40 to 75°C
IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-24-T Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports,
and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 1 isolated power supply (24 VDC), -40 to 75°C
IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-24-24-T Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports,
and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supplies (24 VDC), -40 to 75°C
IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-48-T Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports,
and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 1 isolated power supply (48 VDC), -40 to 75°C
IKS-6726A-2GTXSFP-48-48-T Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports,
and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supplies (48 VDC), -40 to 75°C




PDF

Dokumentation PDF MOXA IKS-6726A / IKS-6728A Series Datasheet (1756.1 kB)

plus   

Weitere Produkte finden Sie in diesen Gruppen



Copyright © 2013 SPHINX Computer Vertriebs GmbH

AGBNach oben KontaktCookie DirectiveStandorteÜber S-CONNECT